Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Myla Arceno330000
Julie Ashley-Wren15120000
Sandra Barr1290000
Philip Bibby CC970000
Stephen Booth13120000
Lloyd Briscoe12100000
Rob Broom27240000
Jim Brown15150000
Forhad Chowdhury21210000
Nazmin Chowdhury19160000
Michael Downing20200000
John Duncan1120000
Bret Facey15140000
Alex Farquharson11100000
Richard Henry960000
Jackie Hollywell990000
Chris Howells15110000
Mason Humberstone860000
Wendy Kerby760000
Graham Lawrence CC19150000
Mrs Joan Lloyd1210000
Lin Martin-Haugh12110000
Conor McGrath22220000
Andy McGuinness1040000
Maureen McKay19190000
Sarah Mead20190000
Adam Mitchell CC19160000
Margaret Notley12110000
Robin Parker CC880000
Claire Parris22220000
Ellie Plater22180000
Loraine Rossati1090000
Graham Snell23190000
Simon Speller880000
Baroness Dr Sharon Taylor of Stevenage, OBE1450000
Jeannette Thomas10100000
Carolina Veres24240000
Anne Wells20150000
Tom Wren1150000
Please note that the above attendance details relate to formal council meetings only and do not include the numerous other meetings that Members attend.